Saturday, January 22, 2011


Hye! Spt yg sedia maklum, every year elaun January kte msok lmbat kn? But diz year “lambat” die tu sgt dasyat ok! Smpai February ktorg stil xdpt elaun bulan 1. Nk cite tahap kesedihannye : smpai bdk laki masak nasi sdiri & makan ngan kicap je tiap ari..

I’m kinda lucky coz I dun really need rice to survive. Slalunye kte spend RM3 je beli sebuku wholemeal bread utk mkn selame 4 hari. tiap ari kte mkn roti tu celup air coklat taw. Slalunye VICO, kdg2 MILO atau OVALTINE. Haaa.. nilah yg sbrnye kte nk cite… pasal air coklat..!!

Pada suatu hari, time kte gy giant Amcorp Mall nk bli roti & air coklat, tibe2 MOZAC suggest kt kte air coklat brand ‘first choice’ taw. I was about 2 make fun of his suggestion actually -ape barang bli air brand first choice…??- (muke poyo gile. haha) tp ble kte usha harga die, 1kg = RM10.99 wow!! Gle murah kalo compare ngan air coklat laen. Kte cm tergode lah kn, especially time pocket ringan sgt nih.. so, kte pon bli ar air tu…

Korg nk tau?? Air tu sdap gile rupenye! Dgn wajah yg sgt pemurah, kte pown promote ar kt member2, kasi dorg rase.. (beli smpai sekilo, x prasan pon die bekurang pas kasi member2 rase. Haha) terbukti..! Minuman tersebut Lazat berkrim & disukai ramai..~~ yg best nye, rase coklat die pekat taw. Agy pekat drpd vico ke milo ke.. & xyah tambah gula or susu, dah mmg succulent dah! Nyum2!!

Sejak dari hari tu, hidupku lebih ceria! Haha. Tak pasal… ;p
Xdelah, sebenarnye kte nk ckp Don’t judge a book by it’s cover. Owh, I mean : don’t judge a drink by it’s brand. Haha. so, pasni kalo korg2 yg suke mnom air coklat tu, try lah gy giant, beli CHOCOLATE MALT DRINK brand first choice. sure pasni korg dah x pandang dah milo, vico, ovaltine & yg same waktu dengan nye.. renung2kn, & selamat minom!!

p/s: don’t drink and drive =)

Wednesday, January 12, 2011

true friends 2

...another 2 types of friends dat i've met:
and so my story continues...


They love to do things without even telling me. They hang out same2, but didn’t ajak me. Eventho they noe how much I wanna meet them, especially afta abes skolah & everyone da g merata2.. okaylah, bkn everytime dorg kuar dorg xajak. But out of 10 times dorg hang out, twice kot dorg ajak i.. sometimes i got too excited to meet them dat I set a date & time. They say they dun hav time lah, blek kmpg lah.. tibe2 ble I kua ngan my sisters, I saw them kua ngan kwn laen.. hmm.. I dun really care if they dun wanna hang out with me. Juz stop giving excuses & stop acting as if they miss me, and really wanna meet me. I’m actually kinda tired with excuses lah..


U might think dat ur best friends will be ryte beside u no matter in wut situation u’re in? think again. Coz my best friends are not lyke dat. Di suatu pagi yg hening, I got into a fight wit a guy at school, u noe wut my bestfriends said? “there’s nothing to do wit us. She did dat. Herself.”.. boleyh?? Haha. it’s true. I did dat. I’m the one hu hit the guy, not them. but they know well about wut dat guy did to me. So I thought my best friends will support me –the way dat guy’s best friends support him eventhough they know he’s guilty- so agy terok ar aku kne when I hav to stand on my own kn? Poor me. i xdela cuak sgt pon, coz I know those guys won’t kill me. Tp disappointed sgt ngan respon my kwn baik sahabat handai sekalian. Coz from wut I’ve experienced, bile u byk gang, byk org yg back up u, even if u are actually guilty, u can put the blame on sumone else. Mcm yg bdk laki bwat lah - Mcm mane jelas pon kesalahan mmber die, die akn stil back up member- dats wut friends are for. i seriously thought dats how it works (bestfriends will always stand by you). maybe it works on sumone else’s bestfriends lah kot? Clearly not mine. Haha.


Maybe I’m unlucky in friendship. Dat’s all I can say. Coz I dun really have any better explanation for all that happened to me. Am I so mean? I dun think I have any chance to be mean to my friends. (xsempat nk kenekn dorg coz asek aku je kene) haha! However, I dun blame them. In fact, I’ve forgiven them all. Seriously, the one who back stabbed me is now 1 of my best friends. But….. as i’ve mentioned before: it’s easy to forgive, but not to forget.

Not all the bestfriends in the world can be trusted. So, beware of dogs.


Friday, January 7, 2011

true friends

Do they really exist??
As for me, best friends & true friends are not the same. We may have many best friends, but not all of them are true friends. 19 years of living might have not given me lots of experiences. But I think it’s enough 4 me to learn dat true friends never exist -or at least they never exist in my life-. I used to think that I have many friends, I have my own bestfriends, I always have them to rely on, I have them to trust..
And I thought everybody loves me.. (i forgot the fact dat : everybody loves Raymond, not me) haha!
So, these are the types of “friends” dat I’ve actually met throughout my life:

When I wuz in primary school, I have 1 kwn. she was also my neighbour actually. Dat’s y i thought we cud be best friends. I trusted her. I liked her. if I bring food 2 school, I’ll share them with her. if I wanted to participate in any activity, I’ll ask her to join me. Tp last2 I dpt tau every single thing yg I bwat, mesti die x puas ati. Then if I win any competition she’ll complain. every time I wear any accessories baru yg cantik, she’ll buy the same one cepat2. Then she told other friends dat I copy her. jahat kn? Pastu die suke spread rumours about me, smpai kwn2 dun wanna friend me anymore. Then she suke make fun of me in front of the others. Aku plak cm bangang, diam & ignore je.. standard 6, we both were nominated to be the head prefect. last2, our headmistress chose me. Things got worse. She dun wanna listen 2 wut I said, pastu suke report kt ckgu about me. Hmm.. then I abes primary school with hope dat I’ll find better friends in highschool.

When I was in form 3, I couple wit diz guy. He was kinda famous dat time coz die bdk baru. Happy sgt lah ble dpt mamat tu! Haha. I also have 2 bestfriends dat time -my dorm mates-. I wuz so in love wit that guy taw. Everyday, I talk about him dgn my 2 bestfriends tu. If he gives me present ke, blanje mkn ke, I will story2 wit them lah. After only 4 months ktorg couple, I heard rumours about my boyfriend & one of my bestfriends tu. I seriously taknak pcaye. -My mistake for trusting her too much- I asked her, but she said there’s nothing between them, & they juz pnah text kdg2. She said she’s sorry. And so I forgave her & I trusted her. Couple days later, PMR. The nyte b4 sejarah paper, I went to class to get my notes. That’s when I saw THEM - Owh yess. They were together- So I showed my powerful middle finger at my ‘bestfriend’, and I slapped my ‘boyfriend’ on his face. I wished I cud juz rip their lungs out without mercy.. =)

dats all 4 now. i gotta go.
more types of fwenz sum other time kay!
~~to be continued~~